Contacts

Richard Ross
cell: 385-414-6129
email: rross@paracelsus.org
Dave Madsen
cell: 801-635-6457
email: djmadsenut@gmail.com
Eric Madsen
cell: 801-631-6338
email: ej.madsen@comcast.net
Lee Huish
cell: 801-368-9163
email: lhuish@msn.com

2017 Schedule

Event Date Course Start Field/Results
1 Apr 15 Riverbend
4x4
8:00 am
  1. Tom Albano 68.7 pts.
  2. Nic Nichol 61.2 pts.
  3. Ruthann Johnson 57.2 pts.
  4. Lynn Johnson 57.2
  5. Laird Dummer 54.7 pts.
Results
Scorecards
2 Apr 22 River Oaks
2x2
8:02 am
  1. Dave Madsen 53.0 pts.
  2. Nic Nichol 52.5 pts.
  3. Lee Huish 52.0 pts.
  4. Bob Bush 51.5
  5. Eric Madsen 51.5 pts.
Results
Scorecards
3   To be made up at a future date.  
4 May 20 Valley View
1x1
8:08 am
  1. Dave Madsen 60.0 pts.
  2. Chris Funk 57.0 pts.
  3. Ruthann Johnson 56.0 pts.
  4. Eric Madsen 56.0 pts.
  5. Steve Postma 54.5 pts.
Results
Scorecards
5 Jun 3 The Ranches
4x4
8:00 am
  1. Dave Madsen 81.0 pts.
  2. Ruthann Johnson 67.0 pts.
  3. Eric Madsen 67.0 pts.
  4. Lynn Johnson 60.0 pts.
  5. Stan Short 51.0 pts.
Results
Scorecards
6 Jun 17 AM Mountain Dell - Lake
2x2
7:30 am
  1. Phil Johnson 59.0 pts.
  2. Dave Madsen 58.0 pts.
  3. Dan Gomez 57.5 pts.
  4. Lynn Skene 57.5 pts.
  5. Bill Cannegieter 56.0 pts.
Results
Scorecards
7 Jun 17 PM Mountain Dell - Canyon
1x1
1:00 pm
  1. Stan Postma 60.5 pts.
  2. Richard Ross 58.0 pts.
  3. Steve Glover 55.0 pts.
  4. Mike Merrill 55.0 pts.
  5. Eric Madsen 54.5 pts.
Results
Scorecards
8 Jul 1 Eaglewood
4x4
8:00 am
  1. Lee Huish 63.2 pts.
  2. Ruthann Johnson 58.7 pts.
  3. Steve Glover 55.0 pts.
  4. Dan Gomez 53.7 pts.
  5. Chris Funk 53.2 pts.
Results
Scorecards
9 Jul 15 South Mountain
2x2
8:02 am
  1. Bob Bush 54.5 pts.
  2. Mike Merrill 51.0 pts.
  3. Dave Madsen 50.0 pts.
  4. Stan Short 49.0 pts.
  5. Chris Funk 47.5 pts.
Results
Scorecards
10 Jul 29 Bonneville
1x1
8:00 am
  1. Lee Huish 65.0 pts.
  2. Phil Johnson 64.0 pts.
  3. Richard Ross 62.5 pts.
  4. Dave Madsen 59.5 pts.
  5. Stan Short 54.0 pts.
Results
Scorecards
11 Aug 12 Bonneville
4x4
8:00 am
  1. Steve Glover 71.2 pts.
  2. Stan Short 60.5 pts.
  3. Bill Cannegieter 59.2 pts.
  4. Lee Huish 58.2 pts.
  5. Richard Ross 55.7 pts.
Results
Scorecards
12 Aug 26 Cedar Hills
2x2
7:40 am
  1. Lynn Skene 65.5 pts.
  2. Kyle Thomas 63.5 pts.
  3. Tom Albano 61.0 pts.
  4. Stan Short 58.0 pts.
  5. Phil Johnson 56.0 pts.
Results
Scorecards
13 Sept 9 AM Wasatch - Lake
1x1
7:30 am
  1. Dan Gomez 66.5 pts.
  2. Lee Huish 65.0 pts.
  3. Bob Bush 59.0 pts.
  4. Tom Albano 57.5 pts.
  5. Bob Zajac 56.5 pts.
Results
Scorecards
14 Sept 9 PM Wasatch - Mountain
4x4
1:00 pm
  1. Lee Huish 69.7 pts.
  2. Bob Bush 63.4 pts.
  3. Mike Merrill 62.4 pts.
  4. Lynn Skene 60.9 pts.
  5. Steve Glover 57.4 pts.
Results
Scorecards
15 Sept 23 Wasatch - Lake
1x1
8:34 am
  1. Jack McCann 69.0 pts.
  2. Steve Glover 60.5 pts.
  3. Phil Johnson 58.0 pts.
  4. Bob Bush 50.5 pts.
  5. Nic Nichol 50.5 pts.
Results
Scorecards
16 Oct 7 Bountiful Ridge
1x1
12:34 pm
  1. Lee Huish 57.0 pts.
  2. Bill Cannegieter 52.0 pts.
  3. Steve Glover 52.0 pts.
  4. Ruthann Johnson 48.5 pts.
  5. Eric Madsen 47.0 pts.
Results
Scorecards


2016 Schedule

Event Date Course Start Field
1 Apr 16 Riverbend 8:00 am
  1. Chris Funk 57.5 pts.
  2. Eric Madsen 55.6 pts.
  3. Jack McCann 54.5 pts.
  4. Tim Merrill 54.4 pts.
  5. Dave Madsen 51.3 pts.
Results
Scorecards
2 Apr 30 Eaglewood 8:00 am Pairings
  1. Chris Funk 58.5 pts.
  2. Eric Madsen 58.5 pts.
  3. Bill Cannegeiter 55.0 pts.
  4. Lynn Johnson 51.0 pts.
  5. Stan Short 49.5 pts.
Results
Scorecards
3 May 14 Bonneville 8:00 am
  1. Steve Glover 67.0 pts.
  2. Nic Nichol 60.0 pts.
  3. Lee Huish 56.5 pts.
  4. Stan Short 50.5 pts.
  5. Lynn Skene 50.5 pts.
Results
Scorecards
4 May 28 The Ranches 8:00 am
  1. Stan Short 74.2 pts.
  2. Lee Huish 71.2 pts.
  3. Lynn Johnson 66.7pts.
  4. Eric Madsen 56.7 pts.
  5. Dave Madsen 55.2 pts.
Results
Scorecards
5 Jun 11 Valley View 8:00 am
  1. Stan Hampton 60.0 pts.
  2. Jack McCann 57.0 pts.
  3. Stan Short 52.0 pts.
  4. Lynn Skene 50.5 pts.
  5. Laird Dummer 50.0 pts.
Results
Scorecards
6 Jun 25 AM Wasatch-Lake 8:00 am
  1. Josh Madsen 59.5 pts.
  2. Lynn Skene 55.5 pts.
  3. Richard Ross 54.5 pts.
  4. Vern Bailey 48.0 pts.
  5. Chris Funk 46.5 pts.
Results
Scorecards
7 Jun 25 PM Wasatch-Mountain 1:30 pm
  1. Brian Skene 72.2 pts.
  2. Nick Skene 67.2 pts.
  3. Lynn Skene 58.2 pts.
  4. Richard Ross 53.5 pts.
  5. Lynn Johnson 52.2 pts.
Results
Scorecards
8 Jul 9 River Oaks 8:02 am
  1. Brian Skene 72.2 pts.
  2. Nick Skene 67.2 pts.
  3. Lynn Skene 58.2 pts.
  4. Richard Ross 53.5 pts.
  5. Lynn Johnson 52.2 pts.
Results
Scorecards
9 Jul 16 South Mountain 8:00 am
Pairings
  1. Jack McCann 53.5 pts.
  2. Steve Postma 47.5 pts.
  3. Lynn Skene 44.0 pts.
  4. Lee Huish 43.0 pts.
  5. Bill Cannegieter 32.0 pts.
Results
Scorecards
10 Jul 30 Davis Park 8:00 am
  1. Lee Huish 66.7 pts.
  2. Vern Bailey 63.7 pts.
  3. Kyle Thomas 57.7 pts.
  4. Bob Bush 56.7 pts.
  5. Eric Madsen 56.7 pts.
Results
Scorecards
11 Aug 13 Valley View 8:00 am
  1. Lee Huish 59.0 pts.
  2. Chris Funk 53.0 pts.
  3. Steve Postma 51.5 pts.
  4. Stan Short 51.5 pts.
  5. Laird Dummer 49.5 pts.
Results
Scorecards
12 Aug 27 AM Soldier Hollow-Silver 7:28 am
  1. Lynn Johnson 64.0 pts.
  2. Lynn Skene 62.1 pts.
  3. Ruthann Johnson 60.5 pts.
  4. Kyle Thomas 60.4 pts.
  5. Dave Madsen 59.5 pts.
  6. Mike Merrill 59.5 pts.
Results
Scorecards
13 Aug 27 PM Soldier Hollow-Gold 1:30 pm
  1. Dale Aiken 58.0 pts.
  2. Lee Huish 58.0 pts.
  3. Lynn Skene 54.0 pts.
  4. Steve Glover 53.0 pts.
  5. Mike Merrill 52.5 pts.
  6. Ruthann Johnson 51.5 pts.
  7. Jack McCann 51.5 pts.
Results
Scorecards
14 Sept 10 Mountain Dell Canyon 8:00 am
  1. Mike Merrill 57.0 pts.
  2. Nic Nichol 57.0 pts.
  3. Richard Ross 54.0 pts.
  4. Stan Short 53.0 pts.
  5. Dave Madsen 51.5 pts.
Results
Scorecards
15 Sept 24 Cedar Hills 8:00 am
  1. Ruthann Johnson 55.4 pts
  2. Eric Madsen 53.3 pts.
  3. Kyle Thomas 48.7 pts.
  4. Lee Huish 48.2 pts.
  5. Bill Cannegieter 44.4 pts.
Results
Scorecards
16 Oct 8 Bountiful Ridge 12:02 pm
  1. Chris Funk 57.5 pts
  2. Lynn Skene 52.5 pts.
  3. Mike Merrill 52.0 pts.
  4. Lee Huish 51.0 pts.
  5. Eric Madsen 50.0 pts.
Results
Scorecards


2015 Schedule

Event Date Course Start Field
1 Apr 18 River Oaks 8:02 am Pairings
  1. Stan Postma 63.5 pts.
  2. Eric Madsen 54.5 pts.
  3. Jack McCann 54.0 pts.
  4. Richard Ross 52.0 pts.
  5. Stan Short 52.0 pts.
Results
Scorecards
2 May 2 Valley View 8:08 am Pairings
  1. Ed Spencer 60.0 pts.
  2. Mark Glover 54.5 pts.
  3. Stan Short 53.5 pts.
  4. Eric Madsen 49.0 pts.
  5. Steve Postma 43.5 pts.
Results
3 May 16 Wingpointe 8:00 am Pairings
  1. Lee Huish 62.5 pts.
  2. Eric Madsen 55.5 pts.
  3. Mike Merrill 53.5 pts.
  4. Dave Madsen 51.0 pts.
  5. Jack McCann 48.0 pts.
Results
Scorecards
4 May 30 Riverbend 8:00 am Pairings
  1. Jack McCann 56.5 pts.
  2. Chris Funk 55.5 pts.
  3. Stan Postma 54.0 pts.
  4. Ed Spencer 50.5 pts.
  5. Dan Gomez 50.0 pts.
Results
Scorecards
5 Jun 13 Mountain Dell-Canyon 8:00 am Pairings
  1. Ed Spencer 61.0 pts.
  2. Dale Aiken 54.5 pts.
  3. Eric Madsen 54.0 pts.
  4. Stan Postma 51.0 pts.
  5. Dan Gomez 48.5 pts.
Results
Scorecards
6 Jun 27 AM Soldier Hollow-Gold 7:30 am
  1. Dan Gomez 59.0 pts.
  2. Richard Ross 55.5 pts.
  3. Lynn Johnson 53.5 pts.
  4. Eric Madsen 46.0 pts.
  5. Stan Short 46.0 pts.
Results
Scorecards
7 Jun 27 PM Soldier Hollow-Silver 1:30 pm
  1. Richard Ross 67.0 pts.
  2. Nick Skene 66.5 pts.
  3. Dan Gomez 59.0 pts.
  4. Josh Madsen 55.5 pts.
  5. Lynn Johnson 54.0 pts.
Results
Scorecards
8 Jul 11 South Mountain 8:00 am
  1. Richard Ross 67.0 pts.
  2. Nick Skene 66.5 pts.
  3. Dan Gomez 59.0 pts.
  4. Josh Madsen 55.5 pts.
  5. Lynn Johnson 54.0 pts.
Results
Scorecards
9 Jul 18 Mountain Dell-Lake 8:2400 am Pairings
  1. Lynn Skene 69.5 pts.
  2. Dale Aiken 68.5 pts.
  3. Ruthann Johnson 58.0 pts.
  4. Dan Gomez 56.0 pts.
  5. Nic Nichol 54.0 pts.
Results
Scorecards
10 Aug 1 Eaglewood 7:58 am Pairings
  1. Bill Cannegeiter 65.0 pts.
  2. Dave Madsen 58.5 pts.
  3. Phil Johnson 56.0 pts.
  4. Eric Madsen 55.0 pts.
  5. Dale Aiken 53.0 pts.
Results
Scorecards
11 Aug 15 The Ridge 7:00 am Pairings
  1. Ed Spencer 78.0 pts.
  2. Nic Nichol 76.0 pts.
  3. Dave Madsen 62.0 pts.
  4. Steve Glover 61.5 pts.
  5. Stan Short 61.0 pts.
Results
Scorecards
12 Aug 29 AM Wasatch Mtn-Mountain 7:46 am
Pairings
  1. Bob Zajac 57.0 pts.
  2. Richard Ross 55.5 pts.
  3. Phil Johnson 51.5 pts.
  4. Dave Madsen 51.0 pts.
  5. Ed Spencer 51.0 pts.
Results
Scorecards
13 Aug 29 PM Wasatch Mtn-Lake 1:30 pm
Pairings
  1. Richard Ross 64.5 pts.
  2. Stan Postma 54.5 pts.
  3. Chris Funk 50.0 pts.
  4. Mike Merrill 49.5 pts.
  5. Dave Madsen 38.0 pts.
Results
Scorecards
14 Sept 12 Valley View 7:28 am
Pairings
  1. Lynn Johnson 80.4 pts.
  2. Eric Madsen 62.4 pts.
  3. Richard Ross 62.4 pts.
  4. Kyle Thomas 61.2 pts.
  5. Bill Cannegeiter 60.6 pts.
Results
Scorecards
15 Sept 26 Bonneville 8:00 am
Pairings
  1. Lyman Momeny 94.5 pts.
  2. Dale Aiken 86.1 pts.
  3. Lynn Johnson 84.0 pts.
  4. Stan Postma 83.3 pts.
  5. Stan Short 80.5 pts.
Results
Scorecards
16 Oct 10 Bountiful Ridge 12:00 pm
  1. Jack McCann 102.4 pts.
  2. Stan Short 101.1 pts.
  3. Eric Madsen 96.0 pts.
  4. Stan Postma 82.7 pts.
  5. Richard Ross 81.1 pts.
Results
Scorecards


2014 Schedule

Event Date Course Start Field
1 Apr 12 Riverbend 8:02 am
  1. Frank Noel 63.5 pts.
  2. Dave Madsen 61.0 pts.
  3. Roger Stahl 55.0 pts.
  4. Stan Postma 54.5 pts.
  5. Steve Postma 54.0 pts.
Results
Scorecards
2 Apr 26 Valley View 8:08 am
  1. Richard Ross 59.0 pts.
  2. Lee Huish 49.0 pts.
  3. Dan Gomez 48.0 pts.
  4. Stan Postma 47.5 pts.
  5. Dave Madsen 45.5 pts.
Results
Scorecards
3 May 10 Wingpointe 7:45 am
  1. Steve Postma 61.5 pts.
  2. Dave Madsen 58.5 pts.
  3. Mike Merrill 55.5 pts.
  4. Bill Cannegeiter 51.0 pts.
  5. Chris Funk 49.5 pts.
Results
Scorecards
4 May 24 The Ranches 7:46 am
  1. Richard Ross 72.5 pts.
  2. Ed Spencer 59.5 pts.
  3. Dane Thomas 57.5 pts.
  4. Lee Huish 56.0 pts.
  5. Matt Thomas 54.0 pts.
Results
Scorecards
5 Jun 7 South Mountain 7:30 am
  1. Stan Short 68.5 pts.
  2. Steve Postma 62.0 pts.
  3. Matt Goodwin 56.5 pts.
  4. Lee Huish 56.0 pts.
  5. Richard Ross 55.0 pts.
Results
Scorecards
6 Jun 28 AM Wasatch-Mountain 7:54 am
  1. Chris Funk 63.5 pts.
  2. Stan Hampton 61.5 pts.
  3. Ed Spencer 57.5 pts.
  4. Lynn Johnson 56.0 pts.
  5. Lee Huish, Ruthann Johnson 55.5 pts.
Results
Scorecards
7 Jun 28 PM Wasatch-Lake 1:30 pm
  1. Ed Spencer 65.5 pts.
  2. Stan Hampton 64.0 pts.
  3. Ruthann Johnson 62.5 pts.
  4. Matt Goodwin 56.0 pts.
  5. Lynn Johnson 54.0 pts.
Results
Scorecards
8 Jul 12 River Oaks 6:58 am
  1. Richard Ross 67.0 pts.
  2. Steve Postma 55.5 pts.
  3. Dan Gomez 54.5 pts.
  4. Kyle Thomas 54.0 pts.
  5. Dave White 54.0 pts.
Results
Scorecards
9 Jul 26 Valley View 7:28 am
  1. Richard Ross 67.0 pts.
  2. Steve Postma 55.5 pts.
  3. Dan Gomez 54.5 pts.
  4. Kyle Thomas 54.0 pts.
  5. Dave White 54.0 pts.
Results
Scorecards
10 Aug 9 Mt Dell - Lake 7:28 am
  1. Lee Huish 71.0 pts.
  2. Chris Funk 63.5 pts.
  3. Stan Postma 60.5 pts.
  4. Dave Madsen 53.5 pts.
  5. Lynn Skene 52.5 pts.
Results
Scorecards
11 Aug 23 Meadowbrook 7:30 am
  1. Richard Ross 65.5 pts.
  2. Lee Huish 65.0 pts.
  3. Stan Short 65.0 pts.
  4. Lynn Johnson 62.5 pts.
  5. Ruthann Johnson 51.0 pts.
Results
Scorecards
12 Sept 6 AM Soldier Hollow-Gold 7:38 am
  1. Stan Postma 63.0 pts.
  2. Stan Short 60.5 pts.
  3. Chris Funk 59.0 pts.
  4. Lee Huish 59.0 pts.
  5. Dave Madsen 51.5 pts.
  6. Ed Spencer 51.5 pts.
Results
Scorecards
13 Sept 6 PM Soldier Hollow-Silver 1:20 pm
  1. Kyle Thomas 75.0 pts.
  2. Richard Ross 70.5 pts.
  3. Dave Madsen 61.0 pts.
  4. Jack McCann 61.0 pts.
  5. Bob Zajac 59.0 pts.
Results
Scorecards
14 Sept 20 Wingpointe 7:45 am
  1. Stan Short 67.5 pts.
  2. Mike Merrill 60.5 pts.
  3. Kyle Thomas 60.5 pts.
  4. Lynn Johnson 59.0 pts.
  5. Bill Cannegeiter 57.0 pts.
Results
15 Sept 27 Bonneville 8:00 am
  1. Eric Madsen 69.0 pts.
  2. Dave Madsen 57.0 pts.
  3. Ruthann Johnson 52.5 pts.
  4. Dave White 47.5 pts.
  5. Lynn Johnson 46.5 pts.
Results
Scorecards
16 Oct 11 Bountiful Ridge 1:36 pm
  1. Kyle Thomas 56.5 pts.
  2. Mike Merrill 52.5 pts.
  3. Bill Cannegeiter 50.5 pts.
  4. Lynn Skene 49.5 pts.
  5. Dave Madsen 48.5 pts.
Results
Scorecards


2013 Schedule

Event Date Course Start Field
1 Apr 13 Wingpointe 8:00 am
  1. Stan Postma 66.5 pts.
  2. Dave Madsen 56.5 pts.
  3. Richard Ross 54.5 pts.
  4. Mike Merrill 51.5 pts.
  5. Vern Bailey 51.0 pts.
Results
Scorecards
2 Apr 27 Valley View 8:00 am
  1. Kyle Thomas 63.0 pts.
  2. Dan Gomez 62.5 pts.
  3. Stan Hampton 62.0 pts.
  4. Richard Ross 51.0 pts.
  5. Lynn Skene 51.0 pts.
Results
Scorecards
3 May 11 The Ranches 7:30 am
  1. Roger Stahl 61.5 pts.
  2. Richard Ross 60.0 pts.
  3. Stan Postma 59.5 pts.
  4. Nic Nichol 56.5 pts.
  5. Lynn Skene 53.0 pts.
Results
Scorecards
4 May 25 Old Mill 8:02 am
  1. Roger Stahl 69.5 pts.
  2. Dan Gomez 63.5 pts.
  3. Nic Nichol 59.5 pts.
  4. Bob Zajac 58.0 pts.
  5. Stan Short 56.0 pts.
Results
Scorecards
5 Jun 8 Riverbend 7:30 am
Pairings
    T1. Vern Bailey 71.0 pts.
    T1. Richard Ross 71.0 pts.
     3. Eric Madsen 57.0 pts.
     4. Lynn Johnson 56.5 pts.
     5. Stan Postma 55.5 pts.
Results
Scorecards
6 Jun 22 am Wasatch (Mountain) 7:30 am
Pairings
  1. Richard Ross 60.0 pts.
  2. Bill Cannegeiter 56.5 pts.
  3. Lynn Johnson 55.0 pts.
  4. Stan Hampton 53.5 pts.
  5. Dave White 49.5 pts.
Results
Scorecards
7 Jun 22 pm Wasatch (Lake) 1:30 pm
Pairings
  1. Eric Madsen 61.5 pts.
  2. Stan Postma 61.0 pts.
  3. Nic Nichol 61.0 pts.
  4. Richard Ross 58.0 pts.
  5. Mike Merrill 56.5 pts.
Results
Scorecards
8 Jul 13 South Mountain 7:30 am
  1. Mike Merrill 56.5 pts.
  2. Dale Aiken 53.0 pts.
  3. Ruthann Johnson 53.0 pts.
  4. Lee Huish 47.0 pts.
  5. Richard Ross 46.5 pts.
Results
Scorecards
9 Jul 27 The Ridge (West Ridge) 7:30 am
Pairings
  1. Ruthann Johnson 70.0 pts.
  2. Roger Stahl 70.0 pts.
  3. Dave Madsen 63.5 pts.
  4. Chick Lignell 61.5 pts.
  5. Mike Merrill 59.0 pts.
Results
Scorecards
10 Aug 10 Valley View 7:36 am
Pairings
  1. Stan Hampton 69.0 pts.
  2. Nic Nichol 65.5 pts.
  3. Dan Gomez 60.5 pts.
  4. Chris Funk 58.0 pts.
  5. Stan Short 50.0 pts.
Results
Scorecards
11 Aug 24 Eaglewood 7:44 am
Pairings
  1. Ruthann Johnson 66.0 pts.
  2. Dave Madsen 60.5 pts.
  3. Dan Gomez 58.5 pts.
  4. Mike Merrill 58.0 pts.
  5. Lynn Skene 56.5 pts.

Results
Scorecards

 

12 Sept 7 am Soldier Hollow-Silver 7:45 am
  1. Kyle Thomas 72.0 pts.
  2. Steve Postma 67.5 pts.
  3. Stan Postma 58.5 pts.
  4. Dane Thomas 56.0 pts.
  5. Nic Nichol 52.0 pts.
Results
Scorecards
13 Sept 7 pm Soldier Hollow-Gold 1:45 pm
  1. Lee Huish 63.5 pts.
  2. Dave Madsen 51.5 pts.
  3. Stan Postma 51.0 pts.
  4. Richard Ross 46.0 pts.
  5. Eric Madsen 38.0 pts.
Results
Scorecards
14 Sept 14 Mountain Dell-Lake 7:30 am
Pairings
  1. Ruthann Johnson 73.7 pts.
  2. Steve Postma 54.5 pts.
  3. Lynn Skene 53.2 pts.
  4. Stan Short 49.2 pts.
  5. Bill Cannegeiter 48.3 pts.
Results
Scorecards
15 Sept 28 Valley View 8:00 am
Pairings
  1. Ruthann Johnson 65.5 pts.
  2. Nic Nichol 58.5 pts.
  3. Eric Madsen 54.5 pts.
  4. Richard Ross 53.5 pts.
  5. Lynn Johnson 50.0 pts.
Results
Scorecards
16 Oct 12 River Oaks 8:02 am
Pairings
  1. Richard Ross 59.0 pts.
  2. Bill Cannegeiter 57.5 pts.
  3. Frank Noel 54.0 pts.
  4. Dave Madsen 53.5 pts.
  5. Chris Funk 52.5 pts.
Results
Scorecards


2012 Schedule

Event Date Course Start Field
1 Apr 14 Wingpointe  
  1. Dirk Hacker 66.5 pts.
  2. Dave Madsen 64.0 pts.
  3. Roger Stahl 59.5 pts.
  4. Stan Short 58.0 pts.
  5. Bob Zajac 56.5 pts.
Results
Scorecards
2 Apr 28 Valley View  
  1. Dan Gomez 60.5 pts.
  2. Lynn Skene 60.00 pts.
  3. Dave White 60.00 pts.
  4. Dee Warren 59.0 pts.
  5. Bill Cannegieter 52.5 pts.
Results
Scorecards
3 May 12 Bonneville 7:37 am
  1. Lynn Johnson 62.0 pts.
  2. Stan Richins 61.0 pts.
  3. Bill Cannegieter 59.5 pts.
  4. Vern Bailey 50.0 pts.
  5. Stan Hampton 49.0 pts.
Results
4 Jun 2 Eaglewood 8:00 am
  1. Dave Madsen 60.0 pts.
  2. Stan Richins 54.50 pts.
  3. Stan Postma 54.0 pts.
  4. Mark Glover 51.5 pts.
  5. Dave White 50.0.0 pts.
Results
Scorecards
5 Jun 16 am Wasatch-Lake 7:30 am
  1. Ruthann Johnson 64.0 pts.
  2. Dee Warren 62.0 pts.
  3. Vern Bailey 59.0 pts.
  4. Stan Richins 59.0 pts.
  5. Steve Postma 53.0 pts.
Results
Scorecards
6 Jun 16 pm Wasatch-Mountain 12:30 pm
  1. Lynn Skene 57.5 pts.
  2. Chris Funk 56.0 pts.
  3. Dan Gomez 55.5 pts.
  4. Eric Madsen 55.5 pts.
  5. Steve Postma 51.0 pts.
Results
Scorecards
7 Jun 23 The Ranches 7:44 am
  1. Dave White 60.5 pts.
  2. Lee Huish 57.5 pts.
  3. Dee Warren 52.0 pts.
  4. Ruthann Johnson 51.0 pts.
  5. Lynn Johnson 50.5 pts.
Results
Scorecards
8 Jul 7 River Oaks 7:22 am
  1. Dave White 64.5 pts.
  2. Dee Warren 61.5 pts.
  3. Lynn Johnson 59.0 pts.
  4. Ruthann Johnson 58.5 pts.
  5. Lynn Skene 54.0 pts.
Results
Scorecards
9 Jul 21 Bonneville 8:00 am
  1. Stan Richins 62.5 pts.
  2. Vern Bailey 56.5 pts.
  3. Lynn Skene 54.5 pts.
  4. Stan Postma 53.5 pts.
Results
10 Aug 18 Mt Dell-Lake 8:00 am
  1. Vern Bailey 75.0 pts.
  2. Dave White 65.5 pts.
  3. Eric Madsen 62.5 pts.
  4. Dee Warren 52.5 pts.
  5. Dave Madsen 48.0 pts.
Results
Scorecards
11 Sept 8 AM Bonneville 8:00 am
  1. Eric Madsen 56.5 pts.
  2. Chris Funk 55.5 pts.
  3. Dave Madsen 54.5 pts.
  4. Nick Skene 52.5 pts.
  5. Vern Bailey 51.5 pts.
Results
Scorecards
12 Sept 8 PM Bonneville 2:00 pm
  1. Bill Cannegieter 53.0 pts.
  2. Eric Madsen 52.5 pts.
  3. Dave Madsen 48.5 pts.
  4. Stan Short 48.5 pts.
Results
Scorecards
13 Sept 15 Glenmoor 8:00 am
  1. Dee Warren 57.5 pts.
  2. Lynn Skene 54.0 pts.
  3. Dave Madsen 52.5 pts.
  4. Nick Skene 52.5 pts.
  5. Eric Madsen 47.0 pts.
Results
Scorecards
14 Sept 29 Old Mill 8:02 am
  1. Lynn Skene 62.0 pts.
  2. Bill Cannegieter 56.0 pts.
  3. Stan Short 55.0 pts.
  4. Nic Nichol 54.0 pts.
  5. Chick Lignell 52.0 pts.
Results
Scorecards
15 Oct 13 South Mountain 8:58 am
  1. Dale Aiken 54.0 pts.
  2. Lynn Johnson 51.0 pts.
  3. Stan Postma 50.5 pts.
  4. Dan Gomez 49.5 pts.
  5. Nic Nicholl 46.0 pts.
Results
16 Oct 27 Thanksgiving Point 11:36 am
  1. Lynn Johnson 59.0 pts.
  2. Nic Nichol 52.5 pts.
  3. Eric Madsen 48.5 pts.
  4. Lynn Skene 48.5 pts.
  5. Stan Postma 46.0 pts.
Results
Scorecards


2011 Schedule

Event Date Course Start Field
1 Apr 16 Wingpointe  
  1. Dave Madsen 70.0 pts.
  2. Dale Aiken 67.5 pts.
  3. Lynn Skene 58.0 pts.
  4. Dave White 57.0 pts.
  5. Richard Ross 56.5 pts.
Results
Scorecards
2 Apr 23 River Oaks  
  1. Dave Madsen 68.0 pts.
  2. Dirk Hacker 65.5 pts.
  3. Lynn Skene 59.0 pts.
  4. Nick Skene 56.5 pts.
  5. Eric Madsen 51.0 pts.
Results
Scorecards
3 May 7 West Ridge  
  1. Dave Madsen 62.5 pts.
  2. Eric Madsen 56.5 pts.
  3. Lee Huish 54.5 pts.
  4. Dave White 51.5 pts.
  5. Stan Postma 50.0 pts.
Results
Scorecards
4 May 21 Valley View  
  1. Mike Merrill 51.0 pts.
  2. Dirk Hacker 50.5 pts.
  3. Nic Nichol 50.0 pts.
  4. Vern Bailey 46.0 pts.
  5. Stan Short 43.0 pts.
Results
Scorecards
5 Jun 4 Mt. Dell-Lake  
  1. Jon Allan 58.0 pts.
  2. Dave Madsen 57.0 pts.
  3. Lee Huish 48.5 pts.
  4. Jeff Miller 47.5 pts.
  5. Eric Madsen 46.0 pts.
Results
Scorecards
6 Jun 18 am Mt. Dell-Lake  
  1. Dale Aiken 64.5 pts.
  2. Gary Hensley 57.5 pts.
  3. Dave White 57.5 pts.
  4. Kyle Thomas 56.5 pts.
  5. Dave Madsen 52.0 pts.
Results
7 Jun 18 pm Mt. Dell-Canyon  
  1. Tim Merrill 70.5 pts.
  2. Jon Allan 58.5 pts.
  3. Lee Huish 57.0 pts.
  4. Gary Hensley 56.0 pts.
  5. Roger Stahl 55.0 pts.
Results
8 Jul 9 Bonneville  
  1. Nic Nichol 73.0 pts.
  2. Roger Stahl 62.5 pts.
  3. Nick Skene 56.5 pts.
  4. Lee Huish 53.0 pts.
  5. Dave Madsen 53.0 pts.
  6. Eric Madsen 53.0 pts.
Results
Scorecards
9 Jul 30 Old Mill  
  1. Dave White 71.0 pts.
  2. Nic Nichol 64.0 pts.
  3. Eric Madsen 62.5 pts.
  4. Dave Madsen 53.0 pts.
  5. Vern Bailey 44.0 pts.
  6. Dale Aiken 37.0 pts.
Results
10 Aug 13 Thanksgiving Point  
  1. Dave Madsen 67.0 pts.
  2. Dirk Hacker 65.0 pts.
  3. Vern Bailey 58.0 pts.
  4. Mike Merrill 52.0 pts.
  5. Dan Gomez 50.0 pts.
  6. Lee Huish 46.5 pts.
Results
11 Aug 27 Outlaw 9:00 am
  1. Lee Huish
  2. Jeff Miller
  3. Eric Madsen
  4. Dave Madsen
  5. Tim Merrill
  6. Lynn Skene
  7. Bill Cannegeiter
  8. Stan Short
  1. Stan Postma
  2. Dave White
  3. Nic Nichol
  4. Dirk Hacker
12 Sep 17 am Wasatch-Lake 7:22 am
  1. Lee Huish
  2. Jeff Miller
  3. Dan Gomez
  4. Tim Merrill
  5. Dave White
  6. Dave Madsen
  7. Kyle Thomas
  8. Eric Madsen
  1. Dirk Hacker
  2. Lynn Skene
  3. Stan Hampton
  4. Jon Allan
  5. Stan Postma
  6. Paul Edmonds
13 Sep 17 pm Wasatch-Mountain 12:58 pm
  1. Lee Huish
  2. Jeff Miller
  3. Dan Gomez
  4. Tim Merrill
  5. Dave White
  6. Dave Madsen
  1. Stan Short
  2. Bill Cannegeiter
  3. Mike Merrill
  4. Kyle Thomas
  5. Eric Madsen
  6. Dirk Hacker
14 Sep 24      
15 Oct 8      
16 Oct 22      



2010 Schedule

Event Date Course Start Field
1 Apr 10 Wingpointe   Scoring detail
2 Apr 24 Bonneville   Scoring detail
3 May 8 Valley View   Scoring detail
4 May 22 Davis Park   Scoring detail
5 Jun 5 Hubbard at Hill AFB   Scoring detail
6 Jun 19 Mountain Dell-Lake   Scoring detail
7 Jun 19 Mountain Dell-Canyon   Scoring detail
8 Jul 10 Homestead   Scoring detail    Scorecards
9 Jul 31 Eaglewood   Scoring detail
10 Aug 14 The Ranches   Scoring detail    Scorecards
11 Aug 28 Hubbard at Hill AFB   Scoring detail    Scorecards
12 Sep 11 Wasatch-Lake   Scoring detail    Scorecards
13 Sep 11 Wasatch-Mountain   Scoring detail    Scorecards
14 Sep 25 Wingpointe   Scoring detail    Scorecards
15 Oct 9 Bountiful Ridge   Scoring detail    Scorecards
16 Oct 23 Bountiful Ridge   Scoring detail    Scorecards